Resume

Additional Information

MEMBER ACTORS EQUITY ASSOCIATION, AEA

MEMBER SAG/AFTRA


BROADWAY   

WAR HORSE                            Joey, Topthorn, John Greig         Lincoln Center Theater

NEW YORK THEATER

THE LIVING ROOM                   Frank                                       59e59 Theaters (Robert O’Hara)

MACBETH                                 Duncan/Ross                          Lincoln Center Theater, Education

CLOWN PLAY                           Tommy                                    New York Fringe Festival

GHOST of TIRSO DE MOLINA   Don Giovanni                       Venture Opera, Angel Orensantz

REGIONAL THEATRE

MACBETH                                 MacDuff                                 Denver Center for the Performing Arts

PETER AND                              Black Stache                         Virginia Stage Company
        THE STARCATCHER

DISGRACED                              Isaac                                      Maltz Jupiter Theatre

OTHER DESERT CITIES              Trip                                    Portland Center Stage/Syracuse Stage

MEASURE FOR PLEASURE        Will Blunt                           Woolly Mammoth Theatre Company
                                                                                                   Howard Shalwitz, director

                                                                                        

OSLO                                        Yossi Beilin                             Pioneer Theatre Company

SHERLOCK HOLMES and the     Mr. Williams/                       Cincinnati Playhouse in the Park
    Adventure of the Suicide Club      Mr. Roundy

THE BOOK CLUB PLAY                 Alex                                   Cincinnati Playhouse in the Park

THE ADMISSION                            Azmi                                   Theater J

THE DEATH OF MEYERHOLD    Meyerhold                          Studio Theatre Secondstage

TAKE ME OUT                          Toddy                                         Studio Theatre

HONEY BROWN EYES              Denis                                             Theatre J

PANGS OF THE MESSIAH         Benny                                            Theatre J

THE PICTURE of DORIAN GRAY Alan/James                          Round House Theatre

DYBBUK                                   Rabbi Azriel                              Synetic Theatre/Theatre J

HOST & GUEST                        Ebari/Musa                             Synetic Theatre

OTHELLO                                 Ensemble                          Shakespeare Theatre Company
                                                 (u/s, performed)

                                          

SHEAR MADNESS                    Nick Rosetti                              Kennedy Center

THE LISBON TRAVIATA            Mike/Paul(u/s)                        Kennedy Center

AS YOU LIKE IT                  All Male Roles(u/s)            Kennedy Center/Shakespeare Theatre Co.

MY THREE ANGELS                  Albert                                     Florid Repertory Theatre

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S         Oberon                              Baltimore School for the Arts
             DREAM

ARCADIA                                 Valentine                          The Warehouse Theatre

LOVE’S LABOR’S LOST             Don Armado                 Virginia Shakespeare Festival

MADE IN CHINA                      Kilby                                         Solas Nua

SEUSSICAL THE MUSICAL    Mayor Whoville                        Imagination Stage

L’OISEAU VERT                        Brighella                        Theatre Fil du L’Eau(Paris & Corsica)

LE MARIAGE FORCE                Pancrace                              Theatre du Reve

THE ILLUSION                          Adraste                                    Actor’s Express

HENRY V                                  Pistol                                  The Warehouse Theatre

A CLOCKWORK ORANGE       Alex                            Dad’s Garage Theatre Company

THE GLASS MENAGERIE          Tom                             OneWorldActors(Paris, France)

BAAL                                        Baal                                       Theatre Emory

KUROZUKA                             Waki                                      Theatre Emory

PROOF                                     Hal(u/s)                            Alliance Theatre Company

CLOWN PLAY                           Tommy                            New York Fringe Festival

FILM/TELEVISION

Unforgettable                              Tomas Gluck                                             CBS

What Would You Do?                  Manager                                                   ABC

National Treasure II                     Secret Service Agent                   Disney Productions

FourPointZero(4.0)                       Raven Pascal                               dir. Andy Keiler
  

State of the Union                         Abe Lincoln’s Hands                   Hallmark Films

INDUSTRIAL

Time Warner Cable Video--THE QUEST    Guide to the Quest         Renegade Productions

Welcome to the United States                     French Host                   Double R Productions

Postal Service Employee Benefits             Madison Ave Creative    MadTV & USPS

BAE Systems--Role of the Ethics Officer     Supervisor                     BAE Systems

Waffle House--Sexual Harassment PSA    Jim the Grill Worker       Waffle House Production

CORN!                                                            Sugar Cube                     David Brown & Assoc

Police Training Videos                            Various Officers                   Pittman McLenagan Grp

The VideoMakers                                   Francisco the Designer          Final Cut Productions

DCMA                                                   HR representative                     Twin Productions

VOICE OVER

Holocaust Denial                                    French Narrator             Insight Productions

Argentina--Democracy Now                    Narrator                        ParisFocus Productions

Professional Training Videos                    Various                        CrossKnowledge Prod.

EDUCATION/TRAINING

EMORY UNIVERSITY---Theatre Studies, B.A.

INTERNATIONAL THEATRE SCHOOL OF JACQUES LECOQ---Diploma(MFA equivalent)

NATIONAL CIRCUS SCHOOL OF ANNIE FRATELLINI--(Paris, France)

THE WAREHOUSE THEATRE JOURNEYMAN PROGRAM--Jack Young, Robert L. Hobbs

SARATOGA INTERNATIONAL TRAINING INSTITUTE(SITI)--training intensive

STAGE COMBAT: Ron Wilson, Jon Ammerman, David ‘Pops’ Doersch

    Rapier, dagger, epee, quarterstaff, hand to hand...

ACTING FOR THE CAMERA: John Vreeke

Workshops: Phil Huffman, Ross Meyerson, Chrystie Street Casting

SPECIAL SKILLS

LANGUAGES: French(Fluent), Spanish(Comprehension), Hebrew(basic)

DIALECTS: Standard British, Cockney, Irish, Scottish, French, Spanish, American(various)

TELEPROMTER

DANCE:   Salsa, Funk, Tap, Swing, Modern, Ballet

MISCELLANEOUS: Juggling, Rollerblading, Acrobatics, Fencing, Capoeira, Cooking, Drive 5-speed

MEASUREMENTS

HEIGHT: 6’0” 

WEIGHT: 180lbs  

EYES: Blue  

HAIR: Brown

SHIRT: 34/35, and 16 & 1/2(Neck)

SUIT: 40 R

PANTS: 32-34/32

SHOE: 11 & 1/2 ---- 12

HEAD: 23 & 3/4

ADDITIONAL:

   TORSO:                                ARM:                            LEG:

Throat: 15 & 3/4                   LEFT: Writing                   Thigh: 21

Base of Neck: 16 & 1/2        Right: Sword/Fight            Above Knee: 16 & 3/4

Shoulder seam: 5 & 1/2                                                Below Knee: 13 & 1/2

                                                                                   Calf: 14 & 1/2

                                                                                   Ankle: 9 &1/4

image101